Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

We, at NetGlobal Solutions are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. In order to provide a personalised browsing experience, NetGlobal Solutions may collect information from you, this may include technical or other related information from the device used to access NetGlobal Solutions including without limitation contact lists in your device and its location, you may also be asked to complete a registration form. When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit NetGlobal Solutions's web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Your Consent

By using this web site, you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to NetGlobal Solutions's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'NetGlobal Solutions' collects Personal Information on the web.

Information security

• We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
• We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Updating your information

• We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

NetGlobal Solutions does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances
o We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with NetGlobal Solutions under confidentiality agreements.
o We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
o We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of NetGlobal Solutions's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
o We transfer information about you if NetGlobal Solutions is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, 'Jobs India Limited' will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Confidentiality and Security

• We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
• " We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy. Changes to this Privacy Policy

Disclaimer NetGlobal Solutions uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments a user is directed to a secured payment gateway, NetGlobal Solutions does not store or keep financial data such as credit card numbers/passwords/PINs etc "Personal Account Related Information". Since the transaction happens on a third party network not controlled by NetGlobal Solutions, once an online transaction has been completed, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at NetGlobal Solutions after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway, this ensures maximum security.

NetGlobal Solutions shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Contact Information 'NetGlobal Solutions' welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'NetGlobal Solutions' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

Note : The terms in this agreement may be changed by NetGlobal Solutions at any time. NetGlobal Solutions is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction

Jobs India | Jobs UAE | Jobs Qatar | Jobs Bahrain | Jobs Saudi | Jobs Kuwait
About us | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy